The Artima Developer Community
Sponsored Link

PHP Buzz Forum
Happy Birthday Nick

0 replies on 1 page.

Welcome Guest
  Sign In

Go back to the topic listing  Back to Topic List Click to reply to this topic  Reply to this Topic Click to search messages in this forum  Search Forum Click for a threaded view of the topic  Threaded View   
Previous Topic   Next Topic
Flat View: This topic has 0 replies on 1 page
Marcus Whitney

Posts: 416
Nickname: ftrwx
Registered: Oct, 2004

Marcus is a Professional Software Developer serving as Chief Architect for Emma Email Marketin
Happy Birthday Nick Posted: Mar 17, 2013 11:07 AM
Reply to this message Reply

This post originated from an RSS feed registered with PHP Buzz by Marcus Whitney.
Original Post: Happy Birthday Nick
Feed Title: Marcus Whitney
Feed URL: http://feeds.feedburner.com/MlogMarcusWhitneysLifeLog
Feed Description: Professional Software Development
Latest PHP Buzz Posts
Latest PHP Buzz Posts by Marcus Whitney
Latest Posts From Marcus Whitney

Advertisement

Hey Nick,

Not too many people know how hard it is to do what you do. To be a great family man, a leader in your community, a risk taking entrepreneur and a model colleague among colleagues. I can’t possibly tell you how important your friendship has been for me over the last five years. [...]

Read: Happy Birthday Nick

Topic: Awk craziness: Processing log files Previous Topic   Next Topic Topic: Open Source Licenses


Sponsored Links



Google
  Web Artima.com   

Copyright © 1996-2014 Artima, Inc. All Rights Reserved. - Privacy Policy - Terms of Use - Advertise with Us